Results of the 2022 World Swimming Championships – OlympicTalk

Results of the finals of the 2022 World Swimming Championships in Budapest at Duna Arena…

Men’s 100m Freestyle
Gold: David Popovic (ROU) – 47.58
Silver: Maxime Grousset (FRA) – 47.64
Bronze: Josh Liendo (CAN) – 47.71
4. Mr. Jani (CHN) – 47.79
5. Brooks Curry (USA) – 48.00
6. Nandor Nemeth (HUN) – 48.13
7. Lewis Buras (GBR) – 48.23
8. Alessandro Miresi (Italy) – 48.31

Men’s 200m Freestyle
Gold: David Popovic (ROU) – 1: 43.21
Silver: Hwang Sunwoo (KOR) – 1: 44.47
Bronze: Tom Dean (GBR) – 1: 44.98
4. Drew Kibler (USA) – 1: 45.01
5. Felix Obeck (Australia) – 1: 45.11
6. Kieran Smith (USA) – 1: 45.16
7. Lucas Martens (GER) – 1: 45.73
8. Elijah Winnington (Australia) – 1: 45.92

Men’s 400m Freestyle
Gold: Elijah Winington (Australia) – 3: 41.22
Silver: Lucas Martens (GER) – 3: 42.85
Bronze: Guillermo Costa (BRA) – 3: 43.31
4. Felix Obeck (Australia) – 3: 43.58
5. Marco De Tulio (Italy) – 3: 44.14
6. Kim Umin (KOR) – 3: 45.64
7. Kieran Smith (USA) – 3: 46.43
8. Trey Freeman (USA) – 3: 46.53

Men’s 800m Freestyle
Gold: Bobby Finke (USA) – 7: 39.36
Silver: Florian Welbrock (Germany) – 7: 39.63
Bronze: Mikhail Romanchuk (UK) – 7: 40.05
4. Gregorio Paltrinieri (Italy) – 7: 41.19
5. Guillermo Costa (BRA) – 7: 45.48
6. Gabriele Children (Italy) – 7: 47.75
7. Damien Jolie (FRA) – 7: 48.10
8. Daniel Wiefen (IRL) – 7: 50.63

Men’s 100m Backstroke
Gold: Thomas Checon (ITA) – 51.60 WR
Silver: Ryan Murphy (USA) – 51.97
Bronze: Hunter Armstrong (USA) – 51.98
4. Johann Ndoye-Brewer (FRA) – 52.50
5. Apostle Christ (GRE) – 52.57
6. Xavier Masyuk (Poland) – 52.75
7. Ryosuke Irie (JPN) – 52.83
8. Robert Glinta (ROU) – 53.63

Men’s 50m Breaststroke
Gold: Nick Fink – 26.45
Silver: Niccolo Martinengi (Italy) – 26.48
Bronze: Michael Andrew (USA) – 26.72
4. Bernhard Reitschamer (AUT) – 26.94
5. Simone Cerasuolo (Italy) – 26.98
6. Lucas Macerat (GER) – 27.10
7. Jan Zibei (CHN) – 27.18
8. Felipe Franca Silva (BRA) – 27.42

Men’s 100m Breaststroke
Gold: Niccolo Martinengi (Italy) – 58.26
Silver: Arno Cuminga (NED) – 58.62
Bronze: Nick Fink (USA) – 58.65
4. James Wilby (Great Britain) – 58.93
5. Jan Zibei (CHN) – 59.22
6. Lucas Macerat (Germany) – 59.50
7. Zac Stubblety-Cook (AUS) – 59.65
8. Andrius Sidlauskas (LTU) – 59.80

SWIMMING WORLDS: TV program American list

Men’s 50m Butterfly
Gold: Caeleb Dressel (USA) – 22.57
Silver: Nicholas Santos (BRA) – 22.78
Bronze: Michael Andrew (USA) – 22.79
4. Dylan Carter (TTO) – 22.85
5. Thomas Checon (Italy) – 22.86
6. Sebastian Sabo (HUN) – 23.01
7. Ben Proud (GBR) – 23.08
8. Tzen Wei Teong (SGP) – 23.29

Men’s 200m Butterfly
Gold: Christoph Milak (HUN) – 1: 50.34
Silver: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 1: 53.37
Bronze: Tomoru Honda (JPN) – 1: 53.61
4. Noah Ponti (SUI) – 1: 54.29
5. Luca Urlando (USA) – 1: 54.92
6. Tamas Kenderesi (HUN) – 1: 55.20
7. Alberto Razceti (Italy) – 1: 55.52
8. James Guy (GBR) – 1: 55.54

Men & # 39; s 200 m Individual Singles
Gold: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 1: 55.22
Silver: Carson Foster (USA) – 1: 55.71
Bronze: Daya Seto (JPN) – 1: 56.22
4. Chase Callis (USA) – 1: 56.43
5. Tom Dean (Great Britain) – 1: 56.77
6. Hubet Kos (HUN) – 1: 57.26
7. Lewis Clairbert (NZL) – 1: 58.11
. Matthew Sates (RSA) – 1: 58.27

Men’s 400m Individual Medley
Gold: Leon Marchand (FRA) – 4: 04.28
Silver: Carson Foster (USA) – 4: 06.56
Bronze: Chase Callis (USA) – 4:07:47 in the morning
4. Lewis Clairbert (NZL) – 4: 10.98
5. Brendan Smith (Australia) – 4: 11.36
6. Daya Seto (JPN) – 4: 11.93
7. Tomoru Honda (JPN) – 4: 12.20
8. Balash Holo (HUN) – 4: 15.17

Men’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold: USA – 3: 09.34
Silver: Australia – 3: 10.80
Bronze: Italy – 3: 10.95
4. Great Britain – 3: 11.14
5. Hungary – 3: 11.24
6. Canada – 3: 11.99
7. Brazil – 3: 12.21
8. Serbia – 3: 13.83

Women’s 200m Freestyle
Gold: Yang Junxuan (CHN) – 1: 54.92
Silver: Molly O’Callaghan (Australia) – 1: 55.22
Bronze: Tang Muhan (CHN) – 1: 56.25
4. Freya Anderson (Great Britain) – 1: 56.61
5. Maddie Wilson (Australia) – 1: 56.85
6. Charlotte Bonnet (FRA) – 1: 57.24
6. Taylor Ruck (CAN) – 1: 57.24
8. Isabelle Goze (Germany) – 1: 57.38

Women’s 400m Freestyle
Gold: Katie Ledeki (USA) – 3: 58.15
Silver: Summer McIntosh (CAN) – 3: 59.39
Bronze: Leah Smith (USA) – 4: 02.08
4. Lani Palister (Australia) – 4: 02.16
5. Isabel Goze (GER) – 4: 03.47
6. Erica Fairweather – 4: 04.73
7. Kia Melverton (Australia) – 4: 05.62
8. Tang Muhan (CHN) – 4: 10.70

Women’s 1500m Free style
Gold: Katie Ledeki (USA) –15: 30.15
Silver: Katie Grimes (USA) – 15: 44.89
Bronze: Lanny Palister (Australia) – 15: 48.96
4. Mosha Johnson (Australia) – 15: 55.75
5. Simona Cuadarela (Italy) – 16: 03.84
6. Beatrice Disotti (BRA) – 16: 05.25
7. Vivian Jungblut (BRA) – 16: 13.89
8. Kristel Kobrich (CHI) – 16: 20.24

Women’s 50m Backstroke
Gold: Kylie Mas (CAN) – 27.31
Silver: Catherine Berkoff (USA) – 27.39
Bronze: Analia Pigree (FRA) – 27.40
4. Ingrid Wilm (CAN) – 27.43
5. Regan Smith (USA) – 27.47
5. Kaylee McCaune (Australia) – 27.47
7. Copper Harris (GBR) – 27.72
8. Kira Toussaint (NED) – 27.80

Women’s 100m Backstroke
Gold: Regan Smith (USA) – 58.22
Silver: Kylie Mass (CAN) – 58.40
Bronze: Claire Curzan (USA) – 58.67
4. One Letian (CHN) – 59.77
5. Emma Terebo (FRA) – 59.98
6. Kira Toussaint (NED) – 59.99
7. Peng Xuwei (CHN) – 1: 00.01
7. Medi Eira Harris (Great Britain) – 1: 00.01

Women’s 100m breaststroke
Gold: Benedetta Pilato (ITA) – 1: 05.93
Silver: Anna Elendt (GER) – 1: 05.98
Bronze: Ruta Meilutyte (LTU) – 1: 06.02
4. Lily King (USA) – 1: 06.07
5. Reona Aoki (JPN) – 1: 06.38
6. Sophie Hanson (SWE) – 1: 06.39
7. Tang Qianting (CHN) – 1: 06.41
8. Molly Renshaw (GBR) – 1: 06.60

Women’s 100m Butterfly
Gold: Tori Huske (USA) – 55.64
Silver: Marie Vatel (FRA) – 56.14
Bronze: Jan Yufei (CHN) – 56.41
4. Louise Hanson (SEE) – 56.48
5. Claire Curzan (USA) – 56.74
6. Briana Trosel (Australia) – 56.98
7. Farida Osman (EGY) – 57.66
8. Lana Pudar (BIH) – 58.44

Women’s 200m Butterfly
Gold: Summer McIntosh (CAN) – 2: 05.20
Silver: Hali Flicker (USA) – 2: 06.08
Bronze: Jan Yufei (CHN) – 2: 06.32
4. Regan Smith (USA) – 2: 06.79
5. Elizabeth Deckers (Australia) – 2: 07.01
6. Lana Pudar (BIH) – 2: 07.85
7. Helena Bach (DEN) – 2: 08.12
7. Boglarka Kapas (HUN) – 2: 08.12

Women’s 200m Individual Mixed Competition
Gold: Alex Walsh (USA) – 2: 07.13
Silver: Kaylee McCaune (Australia) – 2: 08.57
Bronze: Leah Hayes (USA) – 2: 08.91
4. Rika Omoto (JPN) – 2: 10.01
5. Anastasia Gorbenko (ISR) – 2: 11.02
6. Kim Soyong (KOR) – 2: 11.30
7. Katinka Hoszu (HUN) – 2: 11.37
8. Mary-Sophie Harvey (CAN) – 2: 12.77

Women’s 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Gold: Australia – 3: 30.95
Silver: Canada – 3: 32.15
Bronze: USA – 3: 32.58
4. China – 3: 35.25
5. Great Britain – 3: 35.43
6. Brazil – 3: 38.10
7. The Netherlands – 3: 38.18
8. Hungary – 3: 38.20

Mixed relay 4×100 m
Gold: USA – 3: 38.79
Silver: Australia – 3: 41.34
Bronze: Netherlands – 3: 41.54
4. Great Britain – 3: 41.65
5. Italy – 3: 41.67
6. China – 3: 43.55
7. Japan – 3: 45.28
8. Germany – 3: 46.64

OlympicTalk is on Apple news. Prefer us!

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.